Short Films

Films selected for Imagineindia 2021

I Never Left You Alone (Mireia Noguera) Spain

Attack (Roberto Chinet) Spain

Casiopea (Fernando Manso) Spain

Return (Selman Deniz) Turkey

Topanga (Aycil Yeltan) Turkey

The Unseen River (Pham Ngoc Lan) Vietnam

Films selected for Imagineindia 2020

The Diver (Michael Leonard, Jamie Helmer)  Australia

Troll Bridge (Daniel Knight)  Australia

Precious (Irfan Avdic)  Bosnia Herzegovina

She Runs (Qiu Yang)  China

Mama (Vladimir Kott)  Estonia

The Egg and the Thieving Pie (Lola B. Higgins)  Great Britain

Vader (Isabel Lamberti)  Holland

Ellipsis (Raunaq Das, Abhirup Halder)  India

Hope (Partha Sarathi Manna)  India

The Talking Plow (Jayaraj)  India

The Song we Sang (Aarti Neharsh)  India

Kamali (Sasha Rainbow)  Great Britain, India

Motherhood (Kirti Singh)  India. (SRFTI)

Meal (Abhiroop Basu)  India

U for Usha (Rohan Kanawade)  India

Steam (Harsh Hudda)  India

Sunny Side Upar (Vijayeta Kumar)  India

Aapke Aa Jane Se (Shiladitya Bora)  India

Nooreh (Ashish Pandey)  India

Halwa (Gayatri Bajpai / Nirav Bhakta)  India

Metamorphosis (Rajdeep Paul / Sarmistha Maiti)  India

Miss Man (Tathagata Ghosh)  India

Driving Lessons (Marziyeh Riahi)  Iran

Dog (Hesam Salehbeig) Iran

Still (Anis Naseri) Iran

Her Wish (Yukiko Mishima)  Japan

Give Up The Ghost (Zain Duraie)  Jordan

Mother (Aleksandr Myskin)  Russia

Dummy (Nikita Vlasov)  Russia

Bagatelle (Daniel Levin)  Russia, USA

Window (Evgeniy Milykh)  Russia

Mthunzi (Tebogo Malebogo)  South Africa

Women at Sunset (Nuria Rubió Domingo)  Spain

Get Ready With Me (Jonatan Etzler)  Sweden

Stay Awake, Be Ready (Pham Thien An)  Vietnam


Films selected for Imagineindia 2019

3 Year 3 month Retreat (Dechen Zangmo)  Bhutan

Into the Blue (Antoneta Alamat Kusijanovic)  Croatia

Aakrosh (Princy Pal)  India. (SRFTI)

Bhagavati (Aakash Nagraj Yankannavar)  India. (SRFTI)

Boundary (Gaurav Puri)  India. (SRFTI)

A Glow Worm in a Jungle (Ramana Dumpala)  India. (FTII)

A Letter to Home (Mukul Haloi)  India. (FTII)

Palaayan (Madahav Chandra Sai)  India. (FTII)

Ghayta (Pratik Girish Bhoyar)  India. (FTII)

Bebaak (Shazia Iqbal)  India

Written By? (Kankana Chakraborty)  India

Let some clouds float in (Mayuresh Gotkhindikar)  India

The Peanut Seller (Etienne Sievers) India / Germany

Tara versus (Ayesha Anna Ninan)  India

Shame (Anusha Bose)  India

An Essay of The Rain (Nagraj Manjule)  India

Gadhul (Ganesh Shelar)  India

Malai (Sarmistha Maiti, Rajdeep Paul)  India

The Lovers (Preeti Singh)  India

Burning (V. S. Sanoj)  India

I, Reborn (Manoj Michigan)  India

Manicure (Arman Fayyaz)  Iran

Soap and Water (Francesco Cocco)  Spain

Rag Doll (Roberto Montalbo)  Spain

Donde no puedes llegar (Marc Nadal)  Spain

I have nothing to say (Liang Ying)  Taiwan / Hong Kong

Storyteller (Anil Güldogan)  Turkey

Graduation Year 97 (Pavlo Ostrikov)  Ukraine