Complete Film List

EDITION 2021

OFFICIAL SECTION

Café by the Highway (Xiaofan Shi) China

As I Want (Samaher Alqadi) Egypt, France

Daniel´16 (Dimitris Koutsiabasakos) Greece

God On The Balcony (Biswajeet Bora) India

The Flute (Hari Viswanath) India

The Great Indian Kitchen (Jeo Baby) India

Can Neither Stay Here, Nor Journey Beyond (Girish Kasaravalli) India

Charcoal (Esmaeel Monsef) Iran

200 Meters (Ameen Nayfeh) Jordan

Shambala (Artykpay Suyundukov) Kyrgyztan

Second Chance (Marija Dzidzeva) Macedonia

Blindfold (Taras Dron) Ukraine

DOCUMENTARIES

Borderlands (Samarth Mahajan) India

Saroj Dutta and His Times (Kasturi Basu, Mitali Biswas)  India

Testimony of Ana (Sachin Dheeraj) India

Life Among War Flags (Mohsen Eslamzadeh) Iran

The Marriage Project (Atiye Attarzadeh/Hesam Eslami) Iran

A Fish Tale (Emmanuelle Mayer) Israel

An Island in the Continent (Juan Pablo Miquirray) Mexico

Zumiriki (Óskar Alegría) Spain

Radio Silence (Juliana Fanjul) Switzerland, Mexico

Khutsiev, Action Starts (Peter Shepotinnik)  Russia

Shaman (Andrey Osipov) Russia

Reboiras, Action and Heart (Alberte Mera) Spain

Accept The Call (Eunice Lau) USA

Gloves Off (Nadine Natour, Ugonna Okpalaoka) USA

Radical Love (William Kirkley) USA

SHORT FILMS

Out of Time (Delphine Montagne) France

An Irrelevant Dialogue (Moinak Guho) India (SRFTI)

A Monsoon Date (Tanuja Chandra) India

Pilibhit (Ashutosh Chaturvedi, Pankaj Mavchi) India

The Girl with Red Ribbon (Franziska Schönenberger / Jayakrishnan Subramanian) India, Germany

The Miniaturist of Junagadh (Kaushal Oza) India

Broken Frames (Ram Kamal Mukherjee) India

Sonsi (Savita Singh) India

The White Whale (Amir Mehran) Iran

Like in Mycono (Alessandro Porzio) Italy

NHA Mila (Denise Fernandes) Portugal

Letter of Forgiveness (Alina Serban) Romania

Toxic (Valeri Baklanov) Russia

You Are Here (Olkhan Abulov) Russia

Glad to See You (Vladimir Golovnev) Russia

Zeitnot (Varvara Faer) Russia

Soup (Inga Sukhorukova) Russia

The Dependents (Alexandra Orekhova) Russia

Gujiga (Sunjha Kim) South Korea, Germany

Sergi and Irina (Miquel Verd, Álex Tejedor) Spain

I Never Left You Alone (Mireia Noguera) Spain

Ca Nostra (Laia Foguet) Spain

Attack (Roberto Chinet) Spain

Black Bass (Rakesh Narwani) Spain

Casiopea (Fernando Manso) Spain

Black Wool (Elisabet Terri) Spain

Dona (Marga Meliá) Spain

Coque (Miguel Ángel Faura, Juanma Falcón) Spain

The Bonfire (Carlos Saiz) Spain

Cru Raw (David Oesch) Switzerland

Return (Selman Deniz) Turkey

Topanga (Aycil Yeltan) Turkey

Blood and Glory (Satinder Kaur) USA

American Anomie (Shahriar Azim) USA

Lemon Cake (Sepideh Khosrowjah) USA

The Unseen River (Pham Ngoc Lan) Vietnam

CLASSICS

The Music Room (Satyajit Ray)  India

RETROSPECTIVE OF MANI KAUL

Naukar Ke Kameez (1999)

A Desert of A Thousand Lines (1986)

Mati Manas (1985)

Dhrupad (1983)

Satah Se Uthata Aadmi (1980)

Duvidha (1973)

Ashad Ka Ek Din (1971)

Uski Roti (1970)

PORTUGAL

NHA Mila (Denise Fernandes) Portugal

50 YEARS BANGLADESH

Jalal,s Story (Abu Shahed Emon) Bangladesh

Television (Mostofa Sarwar Farooki) Bangladesh

INVITED COUNTRY TURKEY

Grain (Semih Kaplanoglu) Turkey

Rauf (Soner Caner, Baris Kaya) Turkey

Crossroads (Faysal Soysal) Turkey

Bal (Semih Kaplanoglu) Turkey

The Hive (Eylem Kaftan)  Turkey

Return (Selman Deniz) Turkey

Topanga (Aycil Yeltan) Turkey

MIGRATIONS

A Fish Tale (Emmanuelle Mayer) Israel

Like in Mycono (Alessandro Porzio) Italy

Daniel´16 (Dimitris Koutsiabasakos) Greece

Accept The Call (Eunice Lau) USA

LIFE

Wind (Dadren Wanggyal) China

Bridge (Kripal Kalita) India

Can Neither Stay Here, Nor Journey Beyond (Girish Kasaravalli) India

Ulbolsyn (Adilkhan Yerzhanov) Kazakhstan

The Single Tumbler (Sivamohan Sumathy) Sri Lanka

LOVE

A Monsoon Date (Tanuja Chandra) India

House of Cards (Sudipto Roy) India

Separation of Lovers (Ashokan Moorthy) SRFTI. India

Broken Frames (Ram Kamal Mukherjee) India

The Marriage Project (Atiye Attarzadeh/Hesam Eslami) Iran

Tel Aviv On Fire (Sameh Zoabi) Israel

Bulbul (Binod Paudel) Nepal

Lyalin,s Home (Oksana Degtyaryova) Russia

Sergi and Irina (Miquel Verd, Álex Tejedor) Spain

Coque (Miguel Ángel Faura, Juanma Falcón) Spain

NATURE

Sonsi (Savita Singh) India

An Island in the Continent (Juan Pablo Miquirray) Mexico

Gujiga (Sunjha Kim) South Korea

FILM SCHOOLS

Saint Petersburg School of New Cinema

Toxic (Valeri Baklanov) Russia

FAMU

Kanya (Apoorva Satish) India

Moscow Film School

My Brother Artyom (Roman Trofimov) Russia

Film School of Alexander Mitta

Here Lived and Worked… (Aleksey Krasnotcvetov) Russia

VGIK

How Dad Nicked the Snow for Mom (Sasha Karmaeva) Russia

Satyajit Ray Film and Television Institute

Farzandi (Akshay Gouri) India

PSBT

Prison Diaries (Uma Chakravarti)  India

Sharmila Tagore (Umang Sabarwal)  India

SRFTI

Like a Midnight Dream (Sharan Venugopal) SRFTI. India

Farzandi (Akshay Gouri) SRFTI. India

Two Sides (Mon Pal) SRFTI. India

Separation of Lovers (Ashokan Moorthy) SRFTI. India

FAMU

Kanya (Apoorva Satish) India

EASTWOOD AGENCY

Zeitnot (Varvara Faer) Russia

Soup (Inga Sukhorukova) Russia

The Dependents (Alexandra Orekhova) Russia

SAVE AFGHANISTAN

Colorless (Hamid Mandgar) Afghanistan

Here is Afghanistan (Khadim Hussain Byhnam) Afghanistan

Life Among War Flags (Mohsen Eslamzadeh) Iran

7 Veils (Sepideh Farsi)  France

Mullah,s Daughter (Hassan Solhjoo, Mahdieh Sadat)  Great Britain

SPECIAL SCREENINGS

Shindisi (Dito Tsintsadze)  Georgia

Biriyaani (Sajin Babu)  India

Gamak Ghar (Achal Mishra)  India

A Dark Dark Man (Adilkhan Yerzhanov)  Kazakhstan

Summer Survivors (Marija Kavtaradze)  Lithuania

%d bloggers like this: